Infernus
Infernus

marksman
Easy
ArsonistExplosiveBurn Rubber
Filters
ItemPick%Win%
Healbane2
Healbane

Healbane

T2Vitality1.6k
+7Spirit Power
8sDuration
-35%Incoming Healing
275Heal On Hero Kill

Your spirit damage reduces the enemy's Incoming Healing. If an enemy hero dies under this effect, you receive a large heal.

Healbane
79%
52%
Improved Spirit2
Improved Spirit

Improved Spirit

T2Spirit1.6k
+18Spirit Power
+1.5Out of Combat Regen
Improved Spirit
62%
48%
Rapid Recharge3
Rapid Recharge

Rapid Recharge

T3Spirit3.2k
+30%Faster Time Between Charges
+2Bonus Ability Charges
+14%Cooldown Reduction For Charged Abilities
+14Bonus Spirit Power for Charged Abilities
Rapid Recharge
59%
52%
Escalating Exposure4
Escalating Exposure

Escalating Exposure

T4Spirit6.4k
12sDuration
0.7sMax Frequency Per Target
+4.5%Spirit Amp per Stack
+17%Spirit Resist

Dealing spirit damage applies a stacking Spirit Amp that increases your spirit damage to the target.

Escalating Exposure
53%
60%
Headhunter3
Headhunter

Headhunter

T3Weapon3.2k
8sCooldown
+75Head Shot Bonus Damage
+5%Weapon Damage
+50Bonus Health

Your next headshot against an enemy Hero deals bonus weapon damage, heal you, and briefly grants bonus move speed.

Headhunter
53%
51%
Spiritual Overflow4
Spiritual Overflow

Spiritual Overflow

T4Weapon6.4k
15sDuration
+6Spirit Power
+13%Spirit Lifesteal
+90Bonus Health

Gain bonus Fire Rate, Spirit Power and Spirit Lifesteal by charging up when shooting enemy heroes.

Spiritual Overflow
51%
68%
Dispel Magic3
Dispel Magic

Dispel Magic

T3Vitality3.2k
+10%Spirit Resist
45sCooldown
+2mmMove Speed
3sBuff Duration
250HP Healed On Activate
Active
Dispel Magic
51%
61%
Toxic Bullets3
Toxic Bullets

Toxic Bullets

T3Weapon3.2k

Your bullets build up a Bleed on enemies, causing them to lose a percentage of their Max Health over time. Also reduces Incoming Healing on the bleeding target.

Toxic Bullets
46%
51%
Spirit Shielding2
Spirit Shielding

Spirit Shielding

T2Vitality1.6k
45sCooldown
3.5sTime Frame
225Damage Threshold
300Barrier

Gain a Barrier whenever you take significant spirit damage from enemy Heroes in a small time frame.

Spirit Shielding
43%
49%
Counterspell3
Counterspell

Counterspell

T3Vitality3.2k
23sCooldown
+20Spirit Power
+1.75m mMove Speed
6sBuff Duration

Your next parry protects you from the damage and effects of enemy abilities and items. On a successful spell parry heal and gain move speed and Spirit.

Counterspell
42%
38%
Swift Striker2
Swift Striker

Swift Striker

T2Weapon1.6k
+20%Fire Rate
+0.75mmSprint Speed
Swift Striker
41%
52%
Warp Stone3
Warp Stone

Warp Stone

T3Vitality3.2k
16sCooldown
11mmTeleport Range
+30%Bullet Resist
6sBuff Duration
Active

Teleport straight ahead, gaining Bullet Resist.

Warp Stone
40%
53%
Slowing Hex2
Slowing Hex

Slowing Hex

T2Spirit1.6k
29sCooldown
3.5sDuration
25mmCast Range
-16%Move Speed
Active

Slows movement of enemy target. Also Silences their movement-based items and abilities.
Increases the target's gravity.
Does not affect target's stamina usage.

Slowing Hex
35%
50%
Mystic Vulnerability2
Mystic Vulnerability

Mystic Vulnerability

T2Spirit1.6k
7sDuration
+-8%Spirit Resist
+8%Spirit Resist

When an enemy takes spirit damage, they have their spirit resist reduced.

Mystic Vulnerability
33%
41%
Suppressor2
Suppressor

Suppressor

T2Spirit1.6k
4.5sDuration
+6Spirit Power
-28%Fire Rate
+8%Bullet Resist

When you deal spirit damage to enemies, you also reduce their Fire Rate.

Suppressor
32%
58%
Superior Duration3
Superior Duration

Superior Duration

T3Spirit3.2k
+28%Ability Duration
+8%Bullet Resist

Increases the duration of your abilities and items.

Superior Duration
31%
64%
Mystic Shot2
Mystic Shot

Mystic Shot

T2Weapon1.6k
+7Spirit Power

Your next bullet deals bonus spirit damage.

Mystic Shot
25%
45%
Weapon Shielding2
Weapon Shielding

Weapon Shielding

T2Vitality1.6k
35sCooldown
4.0sTime Frame
250Damage Threshold
300Barrier

Gain a Barrier whenever you take significant weapon damage from enemy Heroes in a small time frame.

Weapon Shielding
25%
55%
Spirit Shredder2
Spirit Shredder

Spirit Shredder

T2Weapon1.6k
+-8%Spirit Resist
8sDebuff Duration
+10%Spirit Lifesteal

Your bullets apply a debuff that reduces the Spirit Resist of the target and grants you and your allies Spirit Lifesteal against them.

Spirit Shredder
25%
70%
Restorative Locket2
Restorative Locket

Restorative Locket

T2Vitality1.6k
20sCooldown
+8%Spirit Resist
16Heal Per Stack
25Max Stacks
Active
Restorative Locket
21%
53%
Spirit Resilience3
Spirit Resilience

Spirit Resilience

T3Vitality3.2k
+30%Spirit Resist
+15%Spirit Resist
+3Out of Combat Regen

When below 50% health, gain additional Spirit Resist.

Spirit Resilience
19%
53%
Spirit Lifesteal2
Spirit Lifesteal

Spirit Lifesteal

T2Vitality1.6k
+13%Spirit Lifesteal
+6Spirit Power
+90Bonus Health
Spirit Lifesteal
17%
21%
Titanic Magazine2
Titanic Magazine

Titanic Magazine

T2Weapon1.6k
+100%Max Ammo
+14%Weapon Damage
Titanic Magazine
17%
50%
Quicksilver Reload2
Quicksilver Reload

Quicksilver Reload

T2Spirit1.6k
+10%Fire Rate
44Damage
100%Bullets Reloaded
18sCharge-Up Time

Your imbued ability charges up over time with bonus spirit damage, bonus fire rate, and reloads bullets on use.

Quicksilver Reload
15%
50%
Scourge4
Scourge

Scourge

T4Spirit6.4k
35sCooldown
10sDuration
35mmCast Range
2.3%Max Health per second
Active

Apply Spirit Resist, Debuff Resist and an aura on a friendly target that deals damage to enemies proportional to their max health. Existing debuffs on the target are reduced.
Can be self cast.

Scourge
12%
50%
Ethereal Shift4
Ethereal Shift

Ethereal Shift

T4Spirit6.4k
37sCooldown
4.0sDuration
5sBuff Duration
+30%Spirit Resist
Active

Instantly enter a void state and become Invulnerable for a short duration.

Ethereal Shift
10%
38%
Extra Spirit1
Extra Spirit

Extra Spirit

T1Spirit800
+10Spirit Power
Extra Spirit
9%
86%
Healing Booster2
Healing Booster

Healing Booster

T2Vitality1.6k
+20%Outgoing Healing
+3Health Regen
+1Out of Combat Regen

Increases the effectiveness of your healing.

Healing Booster
9%
71%
Spirit Rend3
Spirit Rend

Spirit Rend

T3Weapon3.2k
2sMax Frequency
+75Bonus Health
4Max Stacks
-7%Spirit Resist on Headshot
Spirit Rend
9%
71%
Reactive Barrier2
Reactive Barrier

Reactive Barrier

T2Vitality1.6k
55sCooldown
10sDuration
325Barrier
+1.0Out of Combat Regen

Gain a Barrier when you are Stunned, Chained, Immobilized, Slept or Silenced.

Reactive Barrier
7%
50%
Enduring Speed2
Enduring Speed

Enduring Speed

T2Vitality1.6k
+2.0m mMove Speed
+25%Slow Resist
+2Out of Combat Regen

Reduces the effect of enemy Move Speed penalties.

Enduring Speed
7%
33%
Unstoppable4
Unstoppable

Unstoppable

T4Vitality6.4k
60sCooldown
5.5sDuration
+125Bonus Health
+25%Debuff Resist
Active

Temporarily suppress negative status effects and become immune to Stun, Silence, Sleep, Root, and Disarm.
Cannot be used while Stunned or Slept.

Unstoppable
7%
67%
Debuff Reducer2
Debuff Reducer

Debuff Reducer

T2Vitality1.6k
+25%Debuff Resist
+90Bonus Health

Reduces the duration of all negative effects applied to you.

Debuff Reducer
6%
40%
Boundless Spirit4
Boundless Spirit

Boundless Spirit

T4Spirit6.4k
+15%Spirit Power
+30Spirit Power
+75Bonus Health
+4Out of Combat Regen
Boundless Spirit
6%
40%
Plated Armor4
Plated Armor

Plated Armor

T4Vitality6.4k
30%Deflection Percent
50%On-Hit Prevention Percent
+130Bonus Health

Gain a chance to either deflect incoming bullets, preventing all weapon damage or prevent all on-hit effects from bullets.

Plated Armor
6%
80%
Extra Health1
Extra Health

Extra Health

T1Vitality800
+210Bonus Health
Extra Health
6%
40%
Ricochet4
Ricochet

Ricochet

T4Weapon6.4k
+18%Fire Rate

Your bullets will ricochet on enemies near your target, applying any bullet procs and dealing a percentage of the original damage.

Ricochet
5%
75%
Rebuttal1
Rebuttal

Rebuttal

T1Vitality800
+75Bonus Health
-1.75sParry Cooldown
6sBuff Duration
+30%Bonus Damage

On a successful Parry against an enemy Hero, Heal yourself for the damage parried and returns that damage to the target, and temporarily gain increased damage.

Rebuttal
5%
25%
Tesla Bullets3
Tesla Bullets

Tesla Bullets

T3Weapon3.2k
0.2sMax Frequency
33Shock Damage
8mmJump Radius
15%Proc Chance

Your bullets have a chance to shock your target. The shock will jump to a nearby enemy.

Tesla Bullets
4%
0%
Spirit Sap2
Spirit Sap

Spirit Sap

T2Spirit1.6k
18sCooldown
12sDuration
40mmCast Range
-9%Spirit Resist
Active

Target an enemy to reduce their Spirit Resist and Spirit Power.

Spirit Sap
4%
67%
Healing Tempo4
Healing Tempo

Healing Tempo

T4Vitality6.4k
+25%Outgoing Healing
+10%Spirit Resist
+6Health Regen
+4Out of Combat Regen

Applying heal to yourself or an ally grants the target bonus fire rate and bonus move speed.

Does not apply on innate Regen or passive Bullet/Spirit Lifesteals.

Healing Tempo
4%
33%
Escalating Resilience3
Escalating Resilience

Escalating Resilience

T3Weapon3.2k
+35%Max Ammo
30%Max Bullet Resist
2%Bullet Resist per Stack
24sStack Duration
+18%Weapon Damage

Grants Bullet Resist when your bullets hit an enemy hero. Each shot can only grant one stack.

Escalating Resilience
4%
33%
Duration Extender2
Duration Extender

Duration Extender

T2Spirit1.6k
+22%Ability Duration

Imbue an ability to increase its Duration.

Duration Extender
4%
67%
Fleetfoot2
Fleetfoot

Fleetfoot

T2Weapon1.6k
16sCooldown
5sDuration
+3.0mmMove Speed
+35%Slide Distance
Active
Fleetfoot
4%
67%
Battle Vest2
Battle Vest

Battle Vest

T2Vitality1.6k
+18%Bullet Resist
+3Out of Combat Regen
+18%Weapon Damage
+7%Fire Rate

While you are above 65% health, gain weapon damage and bonus fire rate.

Battle Vest
2%
50%
Juggernaut4
Juggernaut

Juggernaut

T4Vitality6.4k
+50%Slow Resist
+25%Melee Resist
+8Health Regen
+2.5m mMove Speed
Juggernaut
2%
100%
Phantom Strike4
Phantom Strike

Phantom Strike

T4Vitality6.4k
35sCooldown
25mmCast Range
+8Spirit Power
+15%Weapon Damage
Active

Teleport to an enemy target and pull them to the ground. Dealing damage, Move speed reduction and Disarm.

Phantom Strike
2%
100%
Grit1
Grit

Grit

T1Vitality800
60sCooldown
200Barrier
+1.0Out of Combat Regen
4sBarrier Duration
Active

Gain a Barrier for a short duration.

Grit
2%
50%
Spellbreaker4
Spellbreaker

Spellbreaker

T4Vitality6.4k
+18%Spirit Resist
+25%Debuff Resist
9sCooldown
175Damage Threshold
65%Spirit Damage Reduction
+90Bonus Health

The next instance of high spirit damage you take is significantly reduced.

Spellbreaker
2%
50%
Disarming Hex3
Disarming Hex

Disarming Hex

T3Spirit3.2k
16sCooldown
4.25sDuration
32mmCast Range
+0.75mmSprint Speed
Active

Disarms enemy target and reduces their Bullet Resist.

Disarming Hex
2%
50%
Extra Regen1
Extra Regen

Extra Regen

T1Vitality800
+2.5Health Regen
+1.5Out of Combat Regen
Extra Regen
2%
0%
Fortitude3
Fortitude

Fortitude

T3Vitality3.2k
+375Bonus Health
+10 sRestore Delay
+2.25 %Max Health Regen
+1.5m mMove Speed

After not taking damage for a period, gain health regen.

Fortitude
2%
50%
Enchanter's Emblem2
Enchanter's Emblem

Enchanter's Emblem

T2Vitality1.6k
+18%Spirit Resist
+15Spirit Power
+2Out of Combat Regen
+5%Ability Cooldown Reduction

While you are above 65% health, gain bonus Spirit and Cooldown Reduction.

Enchanter's Emblem
2%
0%
Items kept in final builds across 81 matches