Warden



Alchemical Flask
Signature Ability
0.1sCast DelayThrow a flask that damages and reduces the weapon damage and move speed of enemies it hits.


Willpower
Signature AbilityGain a Barrier and bonus move speed.


Binding Word
Signature Ability
0.15sCast DelayCurse an enemy hero. If they don't move away from their initial position within the escape time, they will be damaged and immobilized.


Last Stand
Signature Ability
2sCast DelayAfter charging for 2s, release pulses that damage enemies and heal you based on the damage done.
While channeling Last Stand you have greatly increased bullet and spirit resist.


Freedom's Cost
Heavy Hitter| Item | Pick% | Win% |
|---|---|---|
4![]() Mercurial MagnumT4Spirit6.4k +7Spirit Power 100%Bullets Reloaded Your imbued ability charges up over time with bonus spirit damage, bonus fire rate, and reloads bullets on use. Until your next reload, your bullets deal bonus spirit damage based on your Spirit Power. | 100% | 42% |
2![]() Titanic MagazineT2Weapon1.6k +100%Max Ammo | 85% | 45% |
2![]() Opening RoundsT2Weapon1.6k +7Spirit Power Your attacks have additional Weapon Damage against enemies above 50% health. | 77% | 50% |
4![]() Spiritual OverflowT4Weapon6.4k Gain bonus Fire Rate, Spirit Power and Spirit Lifesteal by charging up when shooting enemy heroes. | 77% | 45% |
2![]() Enduring SpeedT2Vitality1.6k Reduces the effect of enemy Move Speed penalties. | 69% | 44% |
2![]() FleetfootT2Weapon1.6k +35%Slide Distance Active | 69% | 39% |
2![]() Swift StrikerT2Weapon1.6k +20%Fire Rate | 62% | 50% |
3![]() Veil WalkerT3Vitality3.2k Walking through a cosmic veil grants you Stealth, Heal and increased Move Speed. | 50% | 46% |
3![]() Spirit ResilienceT3Vitality3.2k When below 50% health, gain additional Spirit Resist. | 46% | 25% |
2![]() Battle VestT2Vitality1.6k While you are above 65% health, gain weapon damage and bonus fire rate. | 38% | 30% |
3![]() Blood TributeT3Weapon3.2k +8%Spirit Resist Active Toggle: Continually sacrifice Health to improve fire rate, Debuff Resistance and Move Speed. | 35% | 67% |
4![]() Siphon BulletsT4Vitality6.4k | 31% | 38% |
4![]() Boundless SpiritT4Spirit6.4k +15%Spirit Power +30Spirit Power | 27% | 57% |
2![]() Bullet Resist ShredderT2Spirit1.6k Reduces Bullet Resist on enemies when you deal spirit damage. | 27% | 71% |
3![]() Surge of PowerT3Spirit3.2k Imbue an ability with permanent Spirit Power. When that ability is used, gain bonus Move Speed and maintain full speed while attacking. | 23% | 33% |
3![]() CounterspellT3Vitality3.2k Your next parry protects you from the damage and effects of enemy abilities and items. On a successful spell parry heal and gain move speed and Spirit. | 19% | 60% |
4![]() UnstoppableT4Vitality6.4k Active Temporarily suppress negative status effects and become immune to Stun, Silence, Sleep, Root, and Disarm. | 19% | 40% |
2![]() Kinetic DashT2Weapon1.6k +1Stamina When you Dash-Jump you gain Fire Rate and bonus Ammo until your next reload. Lasts up to 7s. | 19% | 40% |
3![]() BerserkerT3Weapon3.2k Your Weapon Damage increases as you take sustained damage. | 15% | 25% |
3![]() Dispel MagicT3Vitality3.2k Active | 15% | 75% |
2![]() Spirit ShieldingT2Vitality1.6k Gain a Barrier whenever you take significant spirit damage from enemy Heroes in a small time frame. | 12% | 67% |
4![]() Armor PiercerT4Weapon6.4k +60%Bullet Velocity Your Bullets have a chance to become unavoidable, piercing through enemies and ignoring their Bullet Resistance. | 12% | 0% |
2![]() Slowing HexT2Spirit1.6k Active Slows movement of enemy target. Also Silences their movement-based items and abilities. | 12% | 0% |
3![]() FortitudeT3Vitality3.2k +10 sRestore Delay +2.25 %Max Health Regen After not taking damage for a period, gain health regen. | 12% | 0% |
3![]() Weighted ShotsT3Weapon3.2k +-14%Stamina Recovery Your bullets build up a Movement Slow on enemies. | 12% | 0% |
2![]() Debuff ReducerT2Vitality1.6k Reduces the duration of all negative effects applied to you. | 8% | 50% |
4![]() InhibitorT4Vitality6.4k 0.77%Buildup Per Shot Your bullets build up to reduce the target's outgoing damage and apply healing reduction. | 8% | 50% |
4![]() SpellslingerT4Weapon6.4k While in-combat whenever you cast an ability or item, gain a stacking buff that improves fire rate and reload speed. | 8% | 0% |
2![]() Intensifying MagazineT2Weapon1.6k +20%Max Ammo 2.5sTime for Max Damage Increases Weapon Damage as you continuously fire your weapon. | 8% | 50% |
4![]() ColossusT4Vitality6.4k +15%Weapon Damage Active Grow larger in size, gaining bullet resist, spirit resist, and melee damage. | 8% | 50% |
3![]() Superior DurationT3Spirit3.2k Increases the duration of your abilities and items. | 8% | 0% |
1![]() Extra RegenT1Vitality800 | 8% | 50% |































