Mirage



Fire Scarabs
Signature Ability
0.05sCast Delay
2ChargesInfest an enemy with fire scarabs, stealing life from them and causing them to deal reduced damage.


Dust Devil
Signature Ability
0.1sCast DelayTransform yourself into a whirlwind that travels forward, damaging enemies, slowing their move speed and lifting them up in the air. After emerging from the tornado you gain bullet evasion.


Djinn's Mark
Signature AbilityActive: Consume all Djinn Marks to deal their damage now.


Traveler
Signature AbilityTarget a location on the minimap. After a brief wait, teleport to that location. Taking damage during the wait period causes the teleport to be interrupted.


Promises Kept
Pistol| Item | Pick% | Win% |
|---|---|---|
2![]() HealbaneT2Vitality1.6k Your spirit damage reduces the enemy's Incoming Healing. If an enemy hero dies under this effect, you receive a large heal. | 95% | 45% |
3![]() Toxic BulletsT3Weapon3.2k Your bullets build up a Bleed on enemies, causing them to lose a percentage of their Max Health over time. Also reduces Incoming Healing on the bleeding target. | 90% | 44% |
3![]() Dispel MagicT3Vitality3.2k Active | 90% | 44% |
4![]() RicochetT4Weapon6.4k +18%Fire Rate Your bullets will ricochet on enemies near your target, applying any bullet procs and dealing a percentage of the original damage. | 75% | 45% |
4![]() Escalating ExposureT4Spirit6.4k 0.7sMax Frequency Per Target +17%Spirit Resist Dealing spirit damage applies a stacking Spirit Amp that increases your spirit damage to the target. | 63% | 48% |
3![]() HeadhunterT3Weapon3.2k Your next headshot against an enemy Hero deals bonus weapon damage, heal you, and briefly grants bonus move speed. | 56% | 48% |
2![]() SuppressorT2Spirit1.6k When you deal spirit damage to enemies, you also reduce their Fire Rate. | 55% | 48% |
2![]() Recharging RushT2Weapon1.6k +20%Max Ammo Dealing significant weapon damage replenishes a charge for each of your charged abilities. | 46% | 51% |
1![]() Mystic RegenerationT1Spirit800 Dealing spirit damage to enemy Heroes grants you Bonus regeneration. Stacks when dealing damage to different heroes. | 42% | 50% |
3![]() Superior CooldownT3Spirit3.2k Reduces the Cooldown of your abilities. | 34% | 43% |
2![]() Mystic ShotT2Weapon1.6k Your next bullet deals bonus spirit damage. | 31% | 56% |
2![]() Compress CooldownT2Spirit1.6k Imbue an ability to reduce its Cooldown. | 28% | 39% |
2![]() Kinetic DashT2Weapon1.6k +1Stamina When you Dash-Jump you gain Fire Rate and bonus Ammo until your next reload. Lasts up to 7s. | 28% | 26% |
2![]() Restorative LocketT2Vitality1.6k 25Max Stacks Active | 23% | 60% |
2![]() Titanic MagazineT2Weapon1.6k +100%Max Ammo | 23% | 48% |
2![]() Mystic VulnerabilityT2Spirit1.6k When an enemy takes spirit damage, they have their spirit resist reduced. | 22% | 21% |
3![]() CounterspellT3Vitality3.2k Your next parry protects you from the damage and effects of enemy abilities and items. On a successful spell parry heal and gain move speed and Spirit. | 21% | 39% |
4![]() InhibitorT4Vitality6.4k 0.77%Buildup Per Shot Your bullets build up to reduce the target's outgoing damage and apply healing reduction. | 21% | 57% |
2![]() Spirit SapT2Spirit1.6k Active Target an enemy to reduce their Spirit Resist and Spirit Power. | 18% | 35% |
2![]() Improved SpiritT2Spirit1.6k +18Spirit Power | 16% | 39% |
1![]() Monster RoundsT1Weapon800 | 15% | 47% |
4![]() Spiritual OverflowT4Weapon6.4k Gain bonus Fire Rate, Spirit Power and Spirit Lifesteal by charging up when shooting enemy heroes. | 15% | 38% |
3![]() Spirit RendT3Weapon3.2k 4Max Stacks | 15% | 50% |
4![]() Boundless SpiritT4Spirit6.4k +15%Spirit Power +30Spirit Power | 10% | 82% |
4![]() SilencerT4Weapon6.4k 6sDebuff Duration 10sImmunity Duration Your bullets build up to a Silence. Victims are immune to the build up for 10s after silence expires. | 9% | 50% |
2![]() Spirit ShredderT2Weapon1.6k Your bullets apply a debuff that reduces the Spirit Resist of the target and grants you and your allies Spirit Lifesteal against them. | 9% | 70% |
4![]() Diviner's KevlarT4Vitality6.4k Upon casting an ultimate ability gain a Barrier and temporary Spirit Power. | 9% | 50% |
1![]() Extra SpiritT1Spirit800 +10Spirit Power | 8% | 56% |
3![]() Disarming HexT3Spirit3.2k Active Disarms enemy target and reduces their Bullet Resist. | 8% | 56% |
2![]() Quicksilver ReloadT2Spirit1.6k Your imbued ability charges up over time with bonus spirit damage, bonus fire rate, and reloads bullets on use. | 6% | 43% |
4![]() Transcendent CooldownT4Spirit6.4k Reduces the Cooldown of your abilities and items. | 6% | 29% |
2![]() Slowing HexT2Spirit1.6k Active Slows movement of enemy target. Also Silences their movement-based items and abilities. | 6% | 86% |
2![]() Opening RoundsT2Weapon1.6k +7Spirit Power Your attacks have additional Weapon Damage against enemies above 50% health. | 6% | 29% |
2![]() Debuff ReducerT2Vitality1.6k Reduces the duration of all negative effects applied to you. | 5% | 67% |
1![]() RebuttalT1Vitality800 On a successful Parry against an enemy Hero, Heal yourself for the damage parried and returns that damage to the target, and temporarily gain increased damage. | 5% | 50% |
2![]() Spirit ShieldingT2Vitality1.6k Gain a Barrier whenever you take significant spirit damage from enemy Heroes in a small time frame. | 4% | 50% |
2![]() Reactive BarrierT2Vitality1.6k Gain a Barrier when you are Stunned, Chained, Immobilized, Slept or Silenced. | 4% | 0% |
1![]() Rusted BarrelT1Spirit800 Active Target an enemy to reduce their Fire Rate and Bullet Resistance. | 4% | 50% |
1![]() Headshot BoosterT1Weapon800 Your next headshot against an enemy Hero deals bonus weapon damage. | 3% | 33% |
3![]() Superior DurationT3Spirit3.2k Increases the duration of your abilities and items. | 3% | 67% |
4![]() UnstoppableT4Vitality6.4k Active Temporarily suppress negative status effects and become immune to Stun, Silence, Sleep, Root, and Disarm. | 3% | 33% |
4![]() Crippling HeadshotT4Weapon6.4k Landing a Headshot will reduce their Bullet, Spirit Resist, and Incoming Healing. | 3% | 33% |
4![]() Mercurial MagnumT4Spirit6.4k +7Spirit Power 100%Bullets Reloaded Your imbued ability charges up over time with bonus spirit damage, bonus fire rate, and reloads bullets on use. Until your next reload, your bullets deal bonus spirit damage based on your Spirit Power. | 3% | 33% |
2![]() Enchanter's EmblemT2Vitality1.6k +18%Spirit Resist While you are above 65% health, gain bonus Spirit and Cooldown Reduction. | 3% | 33% |
2![]() Swift StrikerT2Weapon1.6k +20%Fire Rate | 3% | 67% |
2![]() Slowing BulletsT2Weapon1.6k 0.7%Buildup Per Shot Your bullets build up a Movement Slow on enemies. | 2% | 50% |
4![]() Armor PiercerT4Weapon6.4k +60%Bullet Velocity Your Bullets have a chance to become unavoidable, piercing through enemies and ignoring their Bullet Resistance. | 2% | 50% |
3![]() Cultist SacrificeT3Weapon3.2k Active Target an enemy NPC and consume it for 170% Bonus Souls and grants a powerful long lasting buff. | 2% | 50% |
2![]() Spirit LifestealT2Vitality1.6k | 2% | 100% |
4![]() Siphon BulletsT4Vitality6.4k | 2% | 50% |
3![]() Spirit ResilienceT3Vitality3.2k When below 50% health, gain additional Spirit Resist. | 2% | 0% |
2![]() Bullet Resist ShredderT2Spirit1.6k Reduces Bullet Resist on enemies when you deal spirit damage. | 2% | 50% |
2![]() FleetfootT2Weapon1.6k +35%Slide Distance Active | 2% | 50% |
4![]() Plated ArmorT4Vitality6.4k Gain a chance to either deflect incoming bullets, preventing all weapon damage or prevent all on-hit effects from bullets. | 2% | 0% |
3![]() FortitudeT3Vitality3.2k +10 sRestore Delay +2.25 %Max Health Regen After not taking damage for a period, gain health regen. | 2% | 100% |






















































